Person of the Year
sponsored by Keppel DC

Tim Willoughby, An Garda Síochána,

Presented by Gary Watson, Keppel Data Centres

Sponsored by Keppel Data Centres


CIO of the Year
sponsored by Viatel

Tom O’Leary, ICON

Presented by Paul Rellis, Viatel


IT project of the year (public sector)
sponsored by Blueface

eHealth Ireland – Maternity System

Presented by Brendan Gaffney, Blueface

WINNER


Communication Excellence
sponsored by Olive Learning

Three

Presented by Tom Moriarty, Olive Learning

WINNER


Rising Star 2018
sponsored by DataSolutions

Fiona Edwards-Murphy, ApisProtect

Presented by Maurice Mortell , Equinix

Sponsored by Equinix
WINNER


IT Professional of the Year (individual or team)
sponsored by FIT ICT

HSE/HBS/eHealth Ireland, Associate Professional

Presented by George Ryan, FIT


WINNER


Managed Security Service Provider of the Year
sponsored by TechTrade

Smarttech247

Presented by Billy McInnes, TechTrade


WINNER


Company of the Year 2018
sponsored by Interxion

CMS Distribution

Presented by Tanya Duncan, Interxion


WINNER


Professional Development Award
sponsored by TechPro

Technology Ireland ICT Skillnet

Presented by Paul Hearns, TechPro



Lifetime Achievement Award
sponsored by Intellicom
Eoin O’Driscoll

Presented by Niel Wisdom, Intellicom


WINNER


Digital Strategy Partner of the Year
sponsored by TechCentral.ie

Logicalis

Presented by Niall Kitson, Techcentral.ie



Data Centres Innovation Award
sponsored by Commvault

Interxion

Presented by Aaron Kinsella, Commvault



Vertical Market Specialist of the Year
sponsored by Juniper & Agile

Glantus

Presented by Niall Dunne, Juniper



Startup Award 2018
sponsored by Schneider Electric
Siren

Presented by Vladimir Tichy, Schneider Electric


WINNER


Distributor of the Year
sponsored by Grenke
DataSolutions

Presented by Orlagh O’Connor, Grenke

Sponsored by Microwarehouse
WINNER


IoT Innovation of the Year
sponsored by Damovo

AmbiSense

Presented by Michelle Murray, Damovo


WINNER


Enterprise Partner of the Year
sponsored by CMS Distribution

Datapac

Presented by Patrick Healy, CMS Distribution


WINNER


IT Architect of the Year (individual or team)
sponsored by CPL (in association with IASA)

ActionPoint

Presented by Keith O’Connor, CPL


WINNER


Private Sector Project of the Year
sponsored by Fujitsu & Square One Distribution

Ergo & BWG

Presented by Kevin O’Dowd, Square One Distribution


WINNER


Cloud Partner of the Year
sponsored by Microwarehouse
Digital Planet

Presented by Rory Wilson, Microwarehouse


WINNER


The Hibernia Award
sponsored by Intel

Analog Devices

Presented by Colin MacHale, Intel


WINNER


Managed Service Company of the Year
sponsored by Citrix

Evros

Presented by Ken Nelson, Citrix


WINNER


SME Project of the Year,
presented by Jim Gregg

Ripplecom

Presented by Jim Gregg, ICS


WINNER


Digital Edge Award,
sponsored by Ervia
An Garda Síochána

Presented by Ashling Cunningham, Ervia


WINNER